Standings

You are here

Fall 2021 Season Notes

  1. Rec teams were grouped by geography as best as we could (3rd grade was especially difficult). Please note in order to make better schedules for some teams, there might be a crossover match or two between teams of different pods.
  2. Since there are only 4 boys teams, they will play a 9 match schedule (3 matches against each of the other teams) in a five-week period. The tournament for them will be on October 16th
  3. Due to potential conflicts with club tryouts, the girls 5th/6th athletic A division will have their tournament on October 16th and the Athletic B division will have their tournament on October 17th.
  4. All other divisions will have their tournament on October 23-24.
recreational divisions may be split into geographical pods
3rd Grade Girls Rec - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Matthews 3GR 26 - 4 0.867 19.13 12.00
Milford Roebel 3GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.57 15.90
MVCA Blankenship 3GR 17 - 10 0.630 19.26 16.85
Mariemont Haskamp 3GR 16 - 14 0.533 17.83 17.90
Goshen Courtney 3GR 15 - 15 0.625 19.21 19.83
Madeira Crowley 3GR 13 - 14 0.481 15.26 15.37
Indian Hill Slusher 3GR 12 - 18 0.500 18.46 24.38
Oak Hills Finke 3GR 12 - 18 0.400 18.07 18.37
Oak Hills Pricket 3GR 11 - 19 0.367 15.07 18.43
Loveland Pater 3GR 3 - 24 0.167 14.06 22.94
MVCA Portman 3GR 1 - 20 0.048 13.95 21.95
3rd Grade Girls Rec - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Davis 3GR 25 - 5 0.833 19.73 15.20
Sycamore Gennett 3GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.47 15.97
Mason Elsasser-Hammond 3GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.70 18.30
Edgewood Riley 3GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.27 18.57
Kings Spencer 3GR 16 - 14 0.533 19.10 17.20
Sycamore Sarasua 3GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.27 17.90
Oak Hills Mcnulty 3GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.33 18.30
Kings Tomasulo 3GR 2 - 28 0.067 15.07 21.47
4th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
Indian Hill Scott 4GR 24 - 6 0.889 21.67 15.00
Sycamore Gohr 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.43 14.77
Madeira Suit 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.77 14.70
Reading VYO Allen 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.13 15.17
Wyoming Sloane 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.73 16.17
Seven Hills LIttle 4GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.07 16.73
MVCA Long 4GR 14 - 13 0.519 17.22 18.56
Loveland Dempsey 4GR 12 - 12 0.500 19.08 18.08
Deer Park Louden 4GR 4 - 26 0.133 12.57 20.10
Pleasant Ridge Eddingfield 4GR 3 - 24 0.111 11.48 21.11
Norwood Rothschuh 4GR 3 - 27 0.103 13.07 22.38
4th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Herrmann 4GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.30 15.17
Goshen Wandstrat 4GR 19 - 11 0.633 19.23 17.23
Williamsburg Dorsey 4GR 17 - 13 0.567 17.93 18.07
Batavia Devore 4GR 16 - 14 0.533 19.20 19.43
New Richmond Hughes 4GR 14 - 13 - 1 0.519 18.52 17.74
Milford Laux 4GR 14 - 16 0.467 19.13 18.33
Goshen Bonnell 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 16.97 20.37
Williamsburg Swafford 4GR 5 - 22 - 1 0.185 15.81 21.22
4th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Madeira Momper 4GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.50 13.77
Loveland Flaig 4GR 22 - 8 0.733 21.10 16.37
Sycamore Hubbard 4GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.87 16.27
Sycamore Mahoney 4GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.03 15.63
Indian Hill Albrecht 4GR 18 - 9 0.750 20.63 18.21
Hyde Park Gennett 4GR 12 - 18 0.400 16.30 18.23
Kilgour Minnillo 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 17.67 19.80
MVCA Szabo 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 17.00 19.27
Mariemont Robertson 4GR 6 - 21 0.222 15.78 20.30
Deer Park O'Brian 4GR 2 - 28 0.067 11.57 21.57
4th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Lebanon Burns 4GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.20 16.53
Mason Barcenas 4GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.83 16.40
Kings Cukovecki 4GR 17 - 10 0.630 19.67 17.00
Lebanon Bosdell 4GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.47 16.90
Centerville Miller 4GR 12 - 15 0.444 17.67 19.74
Edgewood Miller 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 18.23 20.10
Kings Naranjo 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 17.20 20.20
Kings Long 4GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.83 20.17
4th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Rohr 4GR 29 - 1 0.967 21.63 12.20
Oak Hills Menninger 4GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.80 13.17
Oak Hills Braun 4GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.40 17.63
Oak Hills Spille 4GR 13 - 17 0.448 15.59 19.00
White Oak Gehring 4GR 11 - 19 0.367 15.97 18.30
Oak Hills Roland 4GR 9 - 21 0.300 15.53 18.93
White Oak Riggins 4GR 4 - 26 0.133 12.47 21.27
5th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Debra 5GR 21 - 9 0.700 19.73 17.47
Deer Park Querry 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.27 17.37
Indian Hill Schwartz 5GR 19 - 11 0.704 20.00 18.52
Sycamore Mallory 5GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.63 18.23
Norwood Wade 5GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.10 17.27
Indian Hill Cicchinelli 5GR 12 - 18 0.444 19.15 22.04
Madeira Crowley 5GR 5 - 19 0.208 15.38 18.79
Reading VYO Whitt 5GR 4 - 20 0.167 16.21 21.58
5th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
New Richmond Bennett 5GR 22 - 2 0.917 21.63 12.58
Milford Patch 5GR 16 - 8 0.667 19.42 16.38
Goshen Slusher 5GR 13 - 8 0.619 19.00 18.10
Batavia Kissee 5GR 13 - 17 0.433 18.30 19.30
Milford Noble 5GR 9 - 21 0.300 16.67 20.17
Goshen West 5GR 5 - 22 0.185 14.70 21.15
5th Grade Girls Rec - east - white
Team Record PCT PF PA
Norwood Stacy 5GR 25 - 5 0.833 21.10 14.37
Indian Hill Larkin 5GR 22 - 8 0.733 20.30 15.93
MVCA Long 5GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.47 18.00
Kilgour Enia 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.37 19.37
Loveland Strong 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.70 18.90
Mariemont Lester 5GR 12 - 18 0.400 18.10 19.07
Seven Hills Vincze 5GR 11 - 19 0.367 18.03 19.17
Madeira Towe 5GR 2 - 25 0.074 12.37 21.22
5th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Big Blue Couch 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.63 14.83
Talawanda Dunwoody 5GR 19 - 11 0.655 20.48 17.93
Edgewood Anderson 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 17.30 19.03
Edgewood Morris 5GR 12 - 15 - 1 0.444 17.07 19.00
Edgewood Alexander 5GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.70 19.27
Springdale Reid 5GR 1 - 26 - 1 0.042 14.25 24.21
5th Grade Girls Rec - northeast - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Whittington 5GR 26 - 4 0.867 21.10 15.83
Mason Cox 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 19.63 15.60
Mason Oppy 5GR 23 - 7 0.767 20.97 15.20
Loveland Cappelletty 5GR 19 - 11 0.633 20.03 15.43
Lebanon Edling 5GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.17 18.40
Sycamore Anderson 5GR 12 - 18 0.400 17.10 17.67
Sycamore Dalton 5GR 3 - 24 0.125 14.71 24.13
5th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
Oak Hills Key 5GR 26 - 4 0.867 21.30 12.67
Oak Hills Klosterman 5GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.40 15.70
White Oak Bratfish 5GR 19 - 11 0.633 18.93 15.47
White Oak Hunter 5GR 14 - 16 0.467 16.77 17.23
Oak Hills Monnig 5GR 11 - 19 0.367 16.80 18.93
Waldorf Warren 5GR 0 - 30 0.000 8.47 21.67
5th/6th Grade Boys Rec
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Porta 5-6BR 18 - 9 0.667 19.74 16.41
Loveland Bove 5-6BR 14 - 13 0.519 18.00 17.33
Madeira Hart 5-6BR 14 - 13 0.519 18.67 18.52
Milford Poe 5-6BR 8 - 19 0.333 17.42 22.08
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic A
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Evans-Hugenberg 5-6GA 30 - 0 1.000 21.70 8.20
Oak Hills Huber 5-6GA 22 - 8 0.733 19.80 16.27
Milford Mandel 5-6GA 21 - 9 0.700 19.93 16.70
Kings McLain 5-6GA 19 - 11 0.633 19.53 17.83
Springboro Aracri 5-6GA 14 - 16 0.467 17.93 18.43
Talawanda Dunwoody 5-6GA 12 - 17 - 1 0.400 17.07 19.40
White Oak Carmichael 5-6GA 10 - 20 0.333 16.57 19.73
Centerville Onweller 5-6GA 8 - 19 0.296 15.56 20.44
Madeira Allen 5-6GA 7 - 20 0.259 15.70 20.11
Loveland Brantley 5-6GA 3 - 26 - 1 0.100 13.67 21.27
5th/6th Grade Girls Athletic B
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Flowerdew 5-6GB 28 - 2 0.933 21.40 11.07
Goshen Scherzinger 5-6GB 27 - 3 0.900 21.20 13.17
Sycamore Dersham 5-6GB 27 - 3 0.900 21.10 12.13
Edgewood Reffitt 5-6GB 19 - 11 0.633 19.50 16.90
Lebanon Caudill 5-6GB 15 - 15 0.500 18.50 17.33
Milford Deweese 5-6GB 15 - 15 0.517 18.48 17.45
Williamsburg Graves 5-6GB 14 - 13 0.519 19.00 17.19
Madeira Preyss 5-6GB 14 - 16 0.467 17.10 19.40
White Oak Warren 5-6GB 13 - 17 0.433 16.63 18.67
Loveland Mason 5-6GB 12 - 18 0.400 17.80 18.03
Mariemont Wise 5-6GB 10 - 20 0.333 15.97 20.70
Springboro Kirkland 5-6GB 10 - 20 0.333 16.10 20.03
Kings Meshesha 5-6GB 8 - 19 0.296 14.59 19.78
Oak Hills Dissinger 5-6GB 7 - 23 0.233 13.43 20.33
Springboro Moore 5-6GB 3 - 27 0.103 13.07 22.31
6th Grade Girls Rec - central
Team Record PCT PF PA
MVCA Taylor 6GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.27 12.00
Reading VYO Allen 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.30 16.00
Norwood Wolf 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 18.73 17.47
Deer Park Richmond 6GR 14 - 15 0.483 19.00 19.34
Indian Hill Heinichen 6GR 13 - 13 0.765 22.06 29.00
Sycamore Harris 6GR 13 - 17 0.433 16.93 18.53
Pleasant Ridge Chambless 6GR 8 - 20 0.286 16.93 21.36
Wyoming Hayes 6GR 7 - 22 0.241 16.79 20.76
6th Grade Girls Rec - east
Team Record PCT PF PA
Williamsburg Souder 6GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.03 12.60
Goshen Ohnmeis 6GR 18 - 9 0.667 20.22 17.00
New Richmond Lally 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 19.37 16.33
Goshen Brooker 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.37 18.30
Batavia Keith 6GR 14 - 10 0.583 18.29 15.75
Batavia Maynard 6GR 11 - 19 0.367 16.37 19.33
Milford Gillen 6GR 11 - 19 0.367 15.70 19.53
Williamsburg Baudendistel 6GR 1 - 26 0.037 10.70 21.44
6th Grade Girls Rec - east - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
Seven Hills Patel 6GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.70 15.80
Indian Hill Burroughs 6GR 20 - 7 0.741 20.44 19.33
Hyde Park Roberts 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.13 17.93
Mariemont Aichele 6GR 17 - 13 0.567 18.77 17.70
MVCA Huber 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 19.33 16.47
Kilgour Feldman 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 19.07 17.73
Loveland Rippe Haines 6GR 10 - 20 0.333 16.97 19.07
Madeira Dunnigan 6GR 8 - 19 0.296 16.56 20.19
Waldorf Thomas 6GR 5 - 25 0.167 14.63 20.63
6th Grade Girls Rec - north
Team Record PCT PF PA
Mason Hall 6GR 27 - 3 0.900 21.17 11.70
Big Blue Silva 6GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.07 14.50
Mason Schumm 6GR 24 - 6 0.800 20.90 15.70
Lebanon Rehberg 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 19.07 18.03
Edgewood Truett 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.50 18.77
Kings Ries 6GR 15 - 15 0.500 17.17 17.83
Kings Meutsch 6GR 9 - 21 0.300 15.30 19.37
Big Blue Maaytah 6GR 4 - 26 0.133 13.33 21.23
Centerville Boros 6GR 1 - 29 0.033 13.27 21.63
6th Grade Girls Rec - west
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Whitney 6GR 21 - 6 0.778 20.56 15.96
Springdale Williams 6GR 21 - 9 0.700 20.03 14.97
White Oak Henschen 6GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.83 16.70
Oak Hills Abrams 6GR 18 - 12 0.600 19.93 18.43
Wyoming Cordes 6GR 16 - 14 0.533 17.57 18.10
Oak Hills Hacker 6GR 14 - 13 0.519 17.59 17.41
Reading VYO Daniels 6GR 11 - 13 0.458 17.54 18.92
Norwood Thompson 6GR 9 - 20 0.310 15.59 20.14
Oak Hills Waller 6GR 7 - 23 0.233 16.20 20.00
Reading VYO McKinney 6GR 6 - 23 0.207 16.10 20.41
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - blue
Team Record PCT PF PA
Kings Takle-Flach 7-8GR 24 - 6 0.800 21.17 13.30
Loveland Rumberg 7-8GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.00 16.23
White Oak Ruthven 7-8GR 20 - 10 0.667 19.87 17.97
White Oak Hines 7-8GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.13 18.63
Madeira Tinsler 7-8GR 13 - 17 0.433 17.93 19.10
Mariemont Miskimens 7-8GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.53 20.40
Milford Brocki 7-8GR 7 - 23 0.233 15.80 20.73
7th/8th Grade Girls Rec - red
Team Record PCT PF PA
White Oak Mohamed 7-8GR 30 - 0 1.000 21.67 11.67
Milford Davis 7-8GR 25 - 5 0.833 20.97 14.97
Kings Rozumovich 7-8GR 15 - 15 0.500 18.37 17.67
Immaculate Conception Harrison 7-8GR 14 - 16 0.467 18.67 17.70
Edgewood Million 7-8GR 10 - 20 0.333 15.30 19.80
Wyoming Blanton 7-8GR 8 - 22 0.267 15.10 20.30
Waldorf Stone 7-8GR 1 - 29 0.033 12.57 21.60